Results

SoCo August NC RESULTS
August 18th, 2017 National Champioship 50 miles, 7AM start, 2 holds 60 and 45min
Place Rider Rider # Horse Horse # Finish time RIDE time
1 Sami Browneller 21178 Kaytoo 52215 13:17:59PM 4:32:59
2 Cassadee Jaksch 41847 Give Us A Kiss 50183 13:30:04 PM 4:45:04
3 Jennifer Poling 32258 Eagle Baikal 46378 13:30:06 PM 4:45:06 BC
4 Linda Browneller 21177 Khaaruso 37522 13:36:00PM 4:51:00
5 Cheryl Van Deusen 21162 DWA Malik 47523 13:59:30 PM 5:14:30
6 Elroy Karius 22063 Jolly Holiday 42189 13:59:31 PM 5:14:31
7 Jeff Stuart 33451 JV Remington 46184 13:59:33 PM 5:14:33
8 William Fullmer 17576 Emmie Lou 50160 13:59:40PM 5:14:40
9 Tammy Gagnon 37325 Ginger Rogers 51404 14:11:15 PM 5:26:15
10 Carla Lakenbrink 42518 RR Jazz Dancer 42632 14:13:29PM 5:28:15
11 Carla Eigenauer 19016 NEH Annie Oakley 14:39:00PM 5:54:00
12 Mike Guy 39813 Gunnsnroses 50181 14:48:00PM 6:03:00
13 Cynthia Mettes 31805 High Noon Xpress 14:54:00PM 6:09:00
14 Gunnar Frank 36404 Mi Clever Ansata 44679 15:03:00PM 6:18:00
15 Kathleen Macy 9866 BC Dudley 46242 15:04:00PM 6:19:00
16 Annabel Saunders 42572 Travlin Soldier 49010 16:23:00PM 7:38
17 John Anderson 42573 RRA Moctar 52608 16:24:00PM 7:39
18 Kim Abbot 18998 Seaspot Run 39664 16:25:00PM 7:40
19 Alanna Frank 36403 Maverick 53412 16:42:00PM 7:57
20 Wendy Minnick 36273 Stardust Serenade TM 46193 16:43:00PM 7:58
21 Monica Chapman 14695 Rushcreek Atley 46577 16:44:00PM 7:59
22 Steve Downs 38411 Kenlyn Porsche 49991 16:55:00PM 8:10
23 Taylor Fisher 39132 Kenlyn Kourvy 51069 16:56:00PM 8:11
24 Alex Shampoe 43337 TA Kwik Dance 52058 16:57:00PM 8:12
25 Tonya Olson 38727 Adobe Walls 49239 16:59:00PM 8:13
26 Thomas Robichaux 39454 Uptown Spring Break 53358 17:46:00PM 9:01
27 Jennifer Masters 36268 Jose Baske 43610 17:46:00PM 9:01
Open Keely Kuhl 43308 KK St Maverick 44540 15:05PM 6:20
Open Hanna Pruss 21359 Archie 53607 15:56:00PM 7:11
Open Angie Mikkelson 22232 Basaladabask ??? 52246? 15:57:00PM 7:12
Open Julie Figg 38888 Yankees Mystic Auber 52159 17:41:00PM 8:56
Pulled Jessica Woolery 41086 WA Borkata 50309 Metabolic
Pulled Cheryl Searer 14134 Mr Tucker B 46682 Metabolic
RO Debbie Dickson 40135 A As Al Mutawi 53657 RO-Lame
August 19th 30 miler, 9:30AM start with 30min hold
Place Rider Rider # Horse Horse # Finish time overall time notes
1 Keely Kuhl 43308 Wolf 51986 12:50 2:50 BC
2 Cassadee Jaksch 41847 Krystals 54885 13:11 3:11
3 Mike Guy 39813 Enzenoman 54859 13:39 3:39
4 Caitlin Van Ongevalle 42239 VO Canya Spoof 31112 14:37 4:37
5 Tonya Olson 38727 June C 52962 14:38 4:38
6 Greg Hixon 17054 Kenlyn Sultress 53243 14:41 4:41
7 Lorie Van Ongavalle 14120 VO Irish Baskin 46074 14:42 4:42
8 Alex Shampoe 43337 Kenlyn Fantasia 51071 15:03 5:03
9 Taylor Fisher 39132 Kenlyn Miata 50003 15:03 5:03
10 Steve Downs 38411 Kenlyn Sonata 54340 15:04 5:04
11 Janet Hatch 42230 Docks Mocha Scopa 54672 15:21 5:21
12 Heloise Lynn 21049 Mah Hurrah 52181 15:52 5:52
13 Carol Nichols 43588 Annie Up 54522 15:52 5:52
Pulled Indiana Lane 41853 Arrow Badero 55031 Metabolic
August 20th NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 100, 4:30 AM start, 2 hrs of holds
Place Rider Rider # Horse Horse # Finish time overall time notes
1 Gwen Hall Sizedoesntmatter 17:51:17 11:21:17
2 Hannah Pruss Stuart 17:51:18 11:21:18 BC
3 Christoph Schork Stars Aflame 20:23:20 13:53:20
4 Carla Lakenbrink Medina MHF 20:23:30 13:53:30
5 Gunner Frank Trinity 21:47:30 15:17:30
6 Neil McLaughlin Hastyflyer Zeus 23:02:00 16:32:00
7 Kelsi Lewis IA Donavon 23:13:10 16:42:10
8 Jennifer Poling Prado CF 23:13:12 16:42:12
RO Kerry Redente Tuscon RO rider sick
pull Marcelle Hughes Oliver Swift Lame
RO Tammy Gagnon Secret Lover RO-Metabolic
pull Connie Caudill Trans Terminator Surface Factors
pull Lois McAffee Macho Man Surface Factors
pull Alanna Frank Ramses Mr Midnight Surface Factors