Results – 2018

Spanish Peaks Pioneer II
Manager: Tennessee Lane Head Vet: Laura Blanton, DVM
Region: MT Asst Vet: Miranda Andress DVM
10AUG18 Distance 30 Start Time: 7:30AM, Holds: 30min total
Rider # Horse # Ride Time Placing
Erin Innes 31147 Merlot 55356 3:50 1
Alex Shampoe 43337 Belly Dance 55055 4:36 2
Dana Cernak 40977 Bazooka 54990 4:37 3 BC
Mike Guy 39813 Epic 56085 4:50 4
Lisa Boyd 37373 Magnus 55251 4:52 5
Michaela Cartrette 41541 Beaucella 54436 5:12 6
Marcelle Hughes 37371 NottaLotta 46062 5:13 7
Bill Hughes 45046 Prime 55644 5:14 8
Vanda Whittaker 44726 Ellie NA 5:22 9
Phoebe Becholt NA Rock n Ruby NA 5:23 10
Jane Larrimore 18357 Jaxxson 50239 5:41 11
Erika Noble 22568 RodanAlNisr 48930 5:42 12
Heloise Lynn 21049 Moon 53670 RO
Carol Nichols 43588 Annie Up 54522 RO
10AUG18 Distance 55 Start Time: 7:00AM, Holds: 1:30 total
Rider # Horse # Ride Time Placing
Christoph Schork 6662 Danex 52687 5:53 1 BC
Gunnar Frank 36404 Trinity 50026 6:43 2
Cynthie Mettes 31805 Destiny 47898 7:21 3
John Anderson 42573 Moctar 52608 7:21 4
Annabel Sanders 45272 Soldier 49010 8:37 4
Tonya Olson 38727 June 52962 8:37 6
Effee Conner 22320 Psyenne 54435 9:07 6
Neil McLaughlin 5160 Rosy 52740 9:07 8
11AUG18 Distance 25 Start Time: 7:30AM, Holds: 30min total
Rider # Horse # Ride Time Placing
Erin Lemmons-Innes 31147 Ogee 51748 3:11 1st
Cassadee Jaksch 41847 Krystal 54885 3:14 2nd
Mike Guy 39813 GunsNRoses 50181 3:28 3rd BC
Cassandra Blackwood 44619 Nifty 56057 3:36 4th
Alex Shampoe 43337 Ballet Dancer 53199 4:05 5th
Debra Lemmons 31146 Madjic Vaz 55173 4:10 6th
Taylor Fisher 39132 Kourvy 51069 4:11 7th
Stan Sandick 22727 Knights Zaatar 48851 4:59 8th
Marcelle Hughes 37371 SH Beretta 52375 5:00 9th
Camille Rameau NA Gambler 48637 5:01 10th
Jacob Girt Sandick NA Jr Dusty Tu 35265 5:08 11th
Michaela Cartrette 41541 Beaucella 54436 5:14:00 12th
MaryAnn Maynard 18198 Desi 55979 5:17:00 13th
Kathy Myers 14992 Mr Maajistic 26457 5:20:00 14th
Jane Larrimore 18357 Jaxxson 50239 5:19 15th
Erika Noble 22568 RodanAlNisr 48930 5:20 16th
Katrina Tolbert NA Hopie NA 5:33 17th
Stacy Tuttle NA Firecracker NA 5:34:00 18th
Vanda Whittaker 44726 Ellie NA 5:48 19th
11AUG18 Distance 50 Start Time: 7:00AM, Holds: 1:30 total
Rider # Horse # Ride Time Placing
Christoph Schork 6662 5:50 1 BC
Jesse Feinsod 41672 Cutler 54013 6:32 2
Radu Ciubuc 37210 Hhysus Halim 49170 7:02 3
Elizabeth Grimshaw 42053 Cricket 54147 7:02 4
Jesse Hertlein NA Mielikki 50651 7:03 5
Dana Cernak 40977 Bubba 50179 7:06 6
Robyn Hall 44754 Sunny 55155 7:06 6
Claire Clark 31724 Lets Tango 52853 7:06 6
Gunner Frank 36404 Ansata 44679 7:10 9
Alana Frank 36403 Seville 53412 7:10 10
John Anderson 42573 Moctar 52608 8:13 11
Tonya Olson 38727 Adobe Walls 49239 8:14 12
Tanya Dewey 44341 Fleder Maus 54520 8:30 13
Julie Campbell 33461 Triska 54530 8:30 14
Teresa VanHove 17417 TanzaKnight 52177 RO
12AUG18 Distance 25 Start Time: 7:30AM, Holds: 1:30 total
Rider # Horse # Ride Time Placing
Alex Shampoe 43337 Bubba Gump 50179 3:00 1st
Taylor Fisher 39132 BarbieDoll not provided 3:05 2nd BC
Stan Sandick 22727 Medici 53884 3:06 3rd
Lisa Boyd 37373 Magnus 55251 3:07 4th
Marcelle Hughes 373712 NottaLotta 46062 3:25 5th
Cassadee Jaksch 41847 Ace 56114 3:32 6th
Claudine Jaksch 44670 Krystal 54885 3:32 7th
MaryAnne Maynard 18198 Desi 55979 3:51 8th
Heloise Lynn 21049 Moon 53670 4:05 9th
Carol Nichols 43588 Annie Up 54522 4:08 10th
Benjamin Putnam NA Casey NA 4:15 11th
Erika Noble 22568 RodanAlNisr 48930 4:19 12th
Jane Larrimore 18357 Jaxxson 50239 4:19 13th
Bill Hughes 45046 Prime 55644 ROL
12AUG18 Distance 50 Start Time: 7:00AM, Holds: 1:30 total
Rider # Horse # Finish Time Placing
Christoph Schork 6662 Atticus 53006 5:31 1
Gunnar Frank 36404 Trinity 50026 5:31 1
Robyn Hall 44754 Deals 54770 6:26 3 BC
Cynthia Mettes 31805 NchantedPrince 54478 7:11 4
Julie Figg 38888 Raincloud Sprite 55994 8:01 5
8:02 6
Alanna Frank 36403 Seville 53412 9:43 6
John Anderson 42573 Moctar 52608 9:43 7
Tonya Olson 38727 June not provided 7:22 7
Teresa VanHove 17417 Tanzaknight 52177 7:41 Completion
Effee Conner  22320  Adobe Walls  49239  ROL
17JUNE18 Distance 3-day 155miles
Rider # Horse # Time Placing
John Anderson 42573 Moctar 52608 25:17:00 1 BC

Ride: Spanish Peaks Pioneer- The Wahatoya Cup 100
Ride Manager: Tennessee Lane Head Vet: Tom Currier, DVM
Region: MT Treatment Vet: Laura Blanton, DVM
Assisting Vet: Miranda Andress
Date: 15JUNE18 Distance 30 Start Time: 7:30AM, Holds: 30min total
Rider # Horse # Ride Time Placing
Cori Hoody 38332 Majesta 44046 4:01 1st BC
Melissa Marlow na Sage na 4:02 2nd
Kelly Trierweler 44614 51060 4:20 3rd
Alex Shampoe 43337 53243 4:22 4th
Marcelle Hughes 37371 54809 5:23 5th
Bill Hughes 45046 55644 5:24 6th
Kimberly Eckles 43224 47081 5:25 7th
Cynthia Eckles 42186 49867 5:35 8th
Barbara Bessent 44094 49239 5:41 9th
Tonya Olson 38727 49239 5:42 10th
Julie Figg 38888 55994 5:47 11th
Jill Pettit na Raleigh na 5:56 12th
Kerry Redente 30782 50155 6:29 13th
Rebecca Hodgetts na Clutch na 6:30 14th
Hugo Guitierrez na Crete na 4:57 Completion
Carla Richardson 34774 40962 RO
Kim Wofford 42894 55170 RO
Belinda Akers 40402 54928 RO
Maggie Chevallier 18017 54809 RO
Stuart Kennedy na 53807 RO-Accident
Date: 15JUNE18 Distance 55 Start Time: 7:00AM, Holds: 1:30 total
Rider # Horse # Ride Time Placing
Tammy Gagnon 37275 Crixus 53364 6:08 1st BC
Christoph Schork 6662 49950 6:08 1st
Madison Smith 44620 42632 6:09 3rd
Leah Cain 22750 48577 6:49 4th
Ken Wolgram 32754 51915 7:00 5th
Amy Goodwin 39965 39359 7:01 6th
Dana Cernak 40977 50179 7:02 7th
Jennifer Kaplan 21202 53415 7:09 8th
Kevin Eichorn 21203 45303 7:10 9th
Lynn Rigney 37391 42661 8:31 10th
Kevin Waters 6784 Echo na 8:32 11th
Phyllis Bartholomew 1167 50323 8:41 12th
Otis Bartholomew 1168 52036 8:42 13th
Effee Conner 22320 54435 8:43 14th
Neil McLaughlin 5160 52740 8:44 15th
Lauren Horn 18680 49960 9:07 16th
Dana Landale 6186 48707 10:29 17th
Judy Ready 37300 51264 10:30 18th
Julia Lynn 19695 42538 10:31 19th
Bob Bischoff 36950 42849 10:32 20th
Allen Horn 19831 52440 6:47 Completion
Tom Noll 30552 46644 RO-Surface Factors
Tina Gottwald 43173 48637 Metabolic Fluids given
Elizabeth Grimshaw 42053 50651 RO
Kelly Jones 47784 54147 RO
Sue Basham 275 45725 RO-Lame
Taylor Fisher 39132 51069 RO
Date: 16JUNE18 Distance 25 Start Time: 7:30AM, Holds: 30min total
Rider # Horse # Ride Time Placing
Sandra Blackwood 44619 56057 3:51 1st
Lee Blackwood 44618 Neo 54967 4:00 2nd BC
Kevin Eichhorn 21203 53415 4:06 3rd
Dana Cernak 40977 50179 4:08 4th
Alex Shampoe 43337 54990 4:09 5th
Chalice Howard 40451 47737 4:25 6th
Susan Luthy 7923 na 4:30 7th
Lisa Boyd 37373 55251 4:51 8th
Kelly Trierweiler 44614 51060 4:50 9th
Kim Wofford 42894 55170 4:57 10th
Pamela Miller 30260 50830 4:59 11th
Leah Cain 22750 48577 4:59:01 12th
Russel Granger 44661 55971 4:59:02 13th
Kate Newburgh na 48576 4:59:03 14th
Tonya Olson 38727 52962 5:04 15th
Barbara Bessent 44094 55301 5:07 16th
Deirdre Monroe 19923 55376 5:12 17th
Belinda Akers 40402 54928 5:12:01 18th
Todd Howard 4:51 Completion
Date: 16JUNE18 Distance 50 Start Time: 7:00AM, Holds: 1:30 total
Rider # Horse # Ride Time Placing
Sammie Browneller 21178 48902 6:00 1st
Linda Browneller 21177 52215 6:00 1st BC
Lynn Williams 30752 32748 6:00 1st
Jill Hughes 6939 49318 6:00 1st
Allen Horn 19831 52440 6:17 5th
Ken Wolgram 32754 51915 6:21 6th
Amy Goodwin 39965 49201 6:21 6th
Effee Conner 22320 54435 6:25 8th
Jennifer Kaplan 21202 49756 6:48 9th
Scarlet Kaplan na 53413 6:48 10th
Melanie Martin 38964 48196 6:59 11th
Jessica Woolery 41086 50309 7:00 12th
Phyllis Bartholomew 1167 50323 7:08 13th
Otis Bartholomew 1168 52036 7:08 14th
Joni Jewell 6122 Tezuby na 7:17 15th
Cynthia Eckles 42186 50853 7:58 16th
Rebecca Chisolm 42393 51202 8:01 17th
Mike Phillips 34535 54334 8:02 18th
Dana Landale 6186 48707 8:18 19th
Jennifer Heflin 907 52635 9:05 20th
Leslie Anderson 17042 46123 9:06 21st
MaryAnne Maynard 18198 44996 9:07 22nd
Julia Lynn 19695 53627 9:40 23rd
Bob Bischoff 36950 42849 9:41 24th
Judy Ready 37300 47296 9:42 25th
Andrew Eckles 42187 50852 RO-Lame
Lynn Rigney 37391 42661 RO-Metabolic
Date: 16JUNE18 Distance 75 Start Time: 5:00AM, Holds: 1:30 total
Rider # Horse # Ride Time Placing
Jessee Feinsod 41672 53146 19:02 1st
Date: 16JUNE18 Distance 100 Start Time: 5:00AM, Holds: min total
Rider # Horse # Ride Time Placing
Christoph Schork 6662 49951 13:37 1st BC
Tina Gottwald 43173 52686 14:26 2nd
Marcella Hughes 37371 46062 18:30 3rd
Annabel Saunders 42572 49010 19:10 4th
Casadee Jaksch 41847 50183 Metabolic Fluids given
John Anderson 42573 52608 Metabolic Fluids given
Date: 17JUNE18 Distance 25 Start Time: 7:30AM, Holds: 1:30 total
Rider # Horse # Ride Time Placing
Jessica Woolery 41086 KD 50309 3:53 1st BC
Heloise Lynn 21049 52181 4:07 2nd
Laura Reinhold 31444 51291 4:11 3rd
Julie Figg 38888 Sprite pending? 4:12 4th
Sarah Jean Reega 45257 56038 4:19 5th
Pamella Miller 30260 54287 4:44 6th
Deidre Monroe 19923 55376 4:45 7th
Kerry Redente 30782 “Val” black stallion Rider accident
Date: 17JUNE18 Distance 50 Start Time: 7:00AM, Holds: 1:30 total
Rider # Horse # Finish Time Placing
Garrett Ford 1265 Fury 46014 5:41 1st BC
Christoph Schork 6662 49950 5:41 1st
Tina Gottwald 43173 42632 6:31 3rd
Neil McLaughlin 5160 52740 7:22 4th
Lauren Horn 18680 49960 7:23 5th
Phyllis Bartholomew 1167 50323 8:39 6th
Otis Bartholomew 1168 52036 8:40 7th
Melanie Martin 38964 55726 8:49 8th
Effee Conner 22320 54435 8:50 9th
Date: 17JUNE18 Distance 3-day 155miles
Rider # Horse # Time Placing
Effee Conner 22320 Psyenne 54435 23:58:00 1st BC
Phyllis Bartholomew 1167 50323 24:30:00 2nd
Otis Bartholomew 1168 52036 24:28:00 3rd